Immigration

immigration 

Morales Advisory Services is registered with the Office of The Immigration Services Commission (OISC) to provide immigration advice in the UK at level 1. We are also members of the Immigration Law Practitioners Association (ILPA) and Joint Council for the Welfare of Immigrants (JCWI).

We are committed to providing the best service at an affordable rate. Please find below the list of our services. Should you require any further information please contact us to arrange an appointment to discuss your immigration needs.

EU and EEA immigration law.

–       Registration Certificates for EU/EEA nationals.

–       Family permit and Residence Cards for non-EU/EEA family members.

–       Permanent Residence Cards and Registration Certificates.

Leave to Enter and Further Leave to Remain.

–       Visitors

–       Students – (PBS)

–       Spouses and unmarried partners.

–       Fiancé and proposed civil partner.

–       Other family members.

–       Other applications such as a private medical treatment, etc.

Nationality and citizenship.

–       Naturalization as a British citizen.

–       Registration as a British citizen.

Student Visas:

·      Short-term study visa

·      Tier 4 (Child) student visa

 

Point Based System (PBS)

The initial assessment by appointment is chargeable at a fixed rate of £105.00.

Please visit our Testimonials Section and our Facebook page to see our client’s feedback and reviews.

To see our Fee Scale please click here.

To see our Complaint Procedure please click here.

 

Students:

Do I need a visa to study in the UK?

This depends on your nationality and immigration status. Find out if you need a visa to study in the UK here: www.gov.uk/check-uk-visa

What kind of visa do I need?

The following two visas are suitable for students who want to do a short course or an English language course for up to 11 months:

  • Short-term student visa: You can apply if you are aged 18 or over, and you want to study in the UK for up to six months. If you want to join an English language course, you can apply for an extended visa to stay for up to 11 months.
  • Short-term student (Child) visa: You can apply if you are aged 17 or younger, and you want to study in the UK for up to six months.

The following two visas allow you to do a longer course in the UK:

  • Tier 4 (Child) student visa: You can apply if you are between 4 and 17 years old. If you are between 4 and 15 years old, you must be coming to the UK to be educated at an independent, fee-paying school.
  • Tier 4 (General) student visa: You can apply if you want to study in the UK and you are aged 16 or over, and meet certain eligibility requirements (click here for details).

Immigration Healthcare charges

If you are applying for a visa to come to the UK for more than six months you will need to pay an additional NHS health surcharge of £200 per year for most types of visas and £150 per year for student visas. You will have to pay if you are applying from within the UK or from outside the UK. For further details, please click here

The initial assessment by appointment is chargeable at a fixed rate of £105.00.

Please visit our Testimonials Section and our Facebook page to see our client’s feedback and reviews.

To see our Fee Scale please click here.

To see our Complaint Procedure please click here.